×

 

 

Travel/Visa

1. Before visited China
2. Single Entry ( Minimum 3 Developed Country or UK, US, NZ, AU visited )
3. Single Entry ( Minimum 2 Developed Country visited Except SSARC country )
4. Single Entry ( Minimum 1 Developed Country visited Except SSARC country )
5. 6 Months Double Entry
6. 1 year Multiple
7. 2 year Multiple
8. Single Entry ( Fresh passport )
9. ONLY INDIA VISITED

** Developed Country like Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Japan, Korea ETC.

** 7-8 working days need for Normal Service, 3-4 working days for Urgent Service.

Documents:

  • Valid passport and passport photocopy.
  • Recent two copy lab print photo( size 33x48mm ) white Background.
  • Company forwarding letter or pad or NOC & Visiting Card.
  • Original Bank statement & solvency last six month( minimum above BDT 2,00,000/= ).
  • Category 2, 3, 4:

    • National ID Card Copy.
    • NOC Letter/Trade license.
    • Two Official Pad.
  • Category 8:

    • National ID Card Copy.
    • NOC Letter/ Trade Lenience copy.
    • TIN certificate.
    • Two Official Pad.
  • Valid passport and passport photocopy.
  • Trade license with notary original translates copy.
  • Two Recent Passport size Color photo matt paper & background white.
  • Company forwarding letter or pad or NOC & Visiting Card.
  • Return Air Ticket must be Singapore Airlines ( Travel agent will provide ).
  • Hotel reservation (Travel agent will provide ).
  • National ID card or Birth Certificate.
  • Business Man & SQ Visa:

    • Original Bank statement &solvency last six month( minimum above BDT 1,00,000/= ).
  • Student & Private Service:

    • Photocopy of ID Card.
  • Valid passport and passport photocopy.
  • Original Bank statement & solvency last six month( minimum above BDT 80,000/= ).
  • Company forwarding letter or pad or NOC & Visiting Card.
  • Two Recent Color Photo( size 35x50 ) white Background.
  • Business Man:

    • Trade license with notary original translates copy.
  • Private Service:

    • Photocopy of ID Card.
  • Valid Passport and Passport Photocopy.
  • Original Bank statement & Bank Solvency Last 6 Month( Minimum Balance BDT 12,00,000/= ).
  • Trade License With Notary Original Translates Copy & Other Relevant Business document for business man.
  • TIN certificate copy.
  • Company Forwarding Letter or pad or NOC & Visiting Card.
  • Two Copy photo( 35x45 )recent white background Lab Print.
  • Photocopy of ID Card for( student& private service ).
  • Return Air ticket.
  • Hotel reservation or invitation.
  • Property/Asset ( Land/House/Car/Flat Booking/other Property ).
  • National ID card or Birth Certificate copy.
  • Tour Plan.
  • Valid passport and passport photocopy.
  • Company forwarding letter or pad or NOC & Visiting Card.
  • Two Recent Color Photo( size 35x45 ) White Background.
  • Return Air Ticket.
  • Hotel reservation.
  • National ID card or Birth Certificate.
  • Business Man:

    • Original Bank statement & solvency last six month( minimum above BDT 80,000/= ).
    • Trade license with notary original translates copy.
    • Tin certificate copy.
  • Student & Private Service:

    • Photocopy of ID Card.
  • Visa application form ( duly filled in and signed by the applicant ).
  • A valid passport ( with a six-month validity on the date of the application ).
  • Two (2) passport size ( 2×2 inc. ) Bio-metric photos.
  • Marriage certificate ( if a married couple is traveling together ) ( Attested by a Notary Public ).
  • Documents attesting to the income status of the applicant and inviting person.
  • Introduction Letter.
  • National ID card or birth certificate photocopy ( ID mandatory ).
  • Airline ticket reservation.
  • Hotel reservation or invitation.
  • Supporting document on the applicant’s commitment to return ( Land registry, business certificate, salary table, bank account statement ).
  • Up to date bank statement ( covers the transactions of the last three months ).
  • Bank Solvency.
  • Submission of the following documents could help support the application:

    • Letter of introduction from the company/employer of the applicant.
    • Trade license ( Attested by a Notary Public ).
    • Income tax return / TIN ( Attested by a Notary Public ).
    • Membership to any trade body ( Attested by a Notary Public ).

Business Visa ( Documents should be submitted in Turkish or English )

  • Visa application form ( duly filled in and signed by the applicant ).
  • A valid passport ( with a six-month validity on the date of the application ).
  • Two (2) passport size ( 2×2 inc. ) Biometric photos.
  • Marriage certificate ( if a married couple is traveling together ) ( Attested by a Notary Public ).
  • National ID card or birth certificate photocopy ( ID mandatory ).
  • Airline ticket reservation.
  • Hotel reservation or Invitation.
  • Up to date bank statement ( covers the transactions of the last three months ).
  • Bank Solvency.
  • Letter of introduction from the company ( if the visit will be made on behalf of a company ).
  • Supporting document on the applicant’s commitment to return ( Land registry, business certificate, salary table, bank account statement ).
  • Letter of invitation from an individual or institution in Turkey ( properly signed and directly sent by e-mail or fax to the Embassy ).
  • Trade license ( Attested by a Notary Public ).
  • Income tax return / TIN ( Attested by a Notary Public ).
  • Membership to any trade body ( Attested by a Notary Public ).
  • Personal Bank statement original last 6 Month.
  • Company Forwarding letter & visiting card.
  • Trade license with renewal copy ( business ).
  • Valid passport and passport photocopy.
  • Photocopy of ID Card for( student & private service ).
  • Return Air Ticket.
  • Hotel reservation.
  • Two copy passport size recent WHITE Background Photo Lab Print.
  • Valid passport and passport photocopy.
  • Original Bank statement &solvency last six month( minimum above BDT2,00,000/= ).
  • Trade license with notary original translates copy &other relevant business documents for business man.
  • Tin certificate copy.
  • Company forwarding letter or pad or NOC & Visiting Card
  • Two copy passport size recent white Background Photo Lab Print.
  • Photocopy of ID Card for( student& private service ).
  • Return Air Ticket.
  • Hotel reservation.
  • National ID card or Birth Certificate.
  • Passport valid not less than 6 months.
  • One set of passport photocopy page 1-5 & renewal page and previous visa.
  • One set original visa application from completely filled in with original sign as pre passport.
  • Two copy recent passport sized photograph.
  • Trade license photocopy notarized with translated.
  • TIN certificate copy notarized with translated.
  • Bank statement last 6 month& Bank solvency.
  • Return Air ticket.
  • Visiting card.
  • Hotel reservation.
  • Valid passport and passport photocopy.
  • Original Bank statement &solvency last six month( minimum above BDT2,00,000/= ).
  • Trade license with notary original translates copy &other relevant business documents for business man.
  • Company forwarding letter or pad or NOC &Visiting Card.
  • Two copy passport size recent Maroon Background Photo Lab Print.
  • Photocopy of ID Card for( student & private service).
  • Return Air Ticket.
  • Hotel reservation.
  • National ID card or Birth Certificate.
  • Valid passport and passport photocopy.
  • Original Bank statement &solvency last six month( minimum above BDT80,000/= ).
  • Trade license with notary original translates copy &other relevant business documents for business man
  • Company forwarding letter or pad or NOC & Visiting Card
  • Two Recent Color Photo(size35x50) White Background
  • Photocopy of ID Card for( student & private service )
  • Return Air Ticket
  • Hotel reservation
  • Valid passport and passport photocopy.
  • Original Bank statement & solvency last six month( minimum above BDT2,00,000/= ).
  • Trade license with notary original translates copy &other relevant business documents for business man.
  • Tin certificate copy.
  • Company forwarding letter or pad or NOC & Visiting Card.
  • Two copy passport size recent white Background Photo Lab Print.
  • Photocopy of ID Card for( student& private service ).
  • Return Air Ticket.
  • Hotel reservation.
  • National ID card or Birth Certificate.
  • Tour Plan.